Header Social Icons

2017 artists

Friday

Urban Folk Theory (late night ceilidh)

Evening concert in Marquee 1 starts at 7.00pm. Acts performing are:

Sam Kelly Trio

TRADarrr

Georgia Lewis Band

Winner of 2017 Band Competition – Alden Patterson and Dashwood

Friday night showcase in Marquee 2 starts at 7.15pm. Acts performing are:

Friday Night ShowcaseLady Hamilton’s Concert Party;  Boxwood Chessmen (previously Causton & Walker); Chris Fox; Moxette; Rob Curtis

Jacqui & Geoff – Marquee 3 from 7.30pm

 

Saturday

Afternoon concert in Marquee 1 starts 12.30.      Evening concert in Marquee 1 starts at 7.00pm.      Evening concert in Marquee 2 starts at 6.00pm. 

The information in brackets after each act denotes which marquee & concert they are performing in.

The Spooky Men’s Chorale (M1 – evening concert)

The Elephant Sessions (M1 – evening concert)

Jez Lowe & The Bad Pennies (M1 – afternoon concert)

Jennifer Crook (M2 – evening concert)

Hans Theessink (M1 – evening concert)

Flossie Malavialle (M2 – evening concert)

Brooks Williams (M1 – afternoon concert + M2 – evening concert)

Hannah Sanders & Ben Savage (M1 – evening concert)

Hot Rock Pilgrims (M2 – evening concert)

Low Lily (M2 – evening concert)

The Causeway Ceili Band (ceilidh)

Sunday

Afternoon concert in Marquee 1 starts at 12.00.       Evening concert in Marquee 1 starts at 6.15pm.    Afternoon concert in Marquee 2 starts at 2.30pm.    Evening concert in Marquee 3 starts at 5.00pm.

The information in brackets after each act denotes which marquee & concert they are performing in.

Seth Lakeman (M1 – evening concert)

Reg Meuross (M1 – evening concert)

Topette!! (concert & dance) (M1 – afternoon concert)

O’Hooley & Tidow (M1 – evening concert)

Elvis Fontenot (M1 – afternoon concert)

Ross Ainslie & Jarlath Henderson (M1 – evening concert)

Megson (M1 – afternoon concert)

Flossie Malavialle (M1 – afternoon concert)

Bophouseblue (M2 – afternoon concert)

Mortal Tides (M2 – afternoon concert)

Emily Mae Winters (M2 – afternoon concert)

Rosie Hodgson & Rowan Piggott (M3 – evening concert)

Honey & the Bear (M3 – evening concert)

Alton Wahlberg (M3 – evening concert)

Cambridge Walker (M3 – evening concert)

Ellie Mayne & Rose Cook (M3 – evening concert)

 

Booked so far for the 2018 festival (subject to contract)


Steve Knightley
Jamie Smith's Mabon
Anthony John Clarke
The Willows
























Footer section